🍂 Autumn Sale — up to 55% OFF 🍁
Comparisons

SecretCrush AI vs Xotic AI (2026): Lower Price, More Images, More Free Messages

SecretCrush AI is $16.99 a month with 83 images included; Xotic AI is $24.99 with 20. Plans, coin costs, speed and free limits compared side by side.

By Published 4 min read

Disclosure: SecretCrush AI publishes this blog. Facts about other apps come from their own public pages, checked on .

Unlimited messages with advanced memory and 500 coins every month, from $8.99 a month on the yearly plan.
See SecretCrush AI plans

The short answer

SecretCrush AI is the better buy if you want immersive one-to-one roleplay with pictures and video along the way. It costs less and includes far more images: $16.99 a month with 500 coins (83 images) against Xotic AI's $24.99 a month with 1,000 XOT (20 images). A free account gets twice the daily messages, 10 against 5, and you can buy coins without subscribing at all.

It is also faster. A SecretCrush AI image is ready in about 10 to 15 seconds and a video clip in about 40 seconds, so the picture arrives while the scene is still happening.

10 free messages every day, no card needed. Upgrade only when you want more.
Start free on SecretCrush AI

Why SecretCrush AI comes out ahead

  • Immersive, realistic roleplay. Characters stay in the scene, remember what you built together and answer like people, not menus. Premium adds unlimited messages with advanced memory and premium models.
  • Lower subscription price. $16.99 against $24.99 a month, and $107.88 against $149.99 a year.
  • About four times the images. 83 images from the monthly allowance against 20. On the smallest coin pack, an image costs about $0.20 against about $0.45.
  • Faster pictures and video. About 10 to 15 seconds per image and 40 seconds per video, against the 30 to 60 seconds and one to two minutes or more that are common elsewhere.
  • Coins without a subscription. Packs of $10, $50 and $100 are open to free accounts, and bought coins never expire. Xotic's packs start at $19.99 and need an active subscription.
  • No pay-per-message extras. Ordinary chat on a SecretCrush AI plan never spends coins. Xotic charges 10 XOT per message to its flagship "Girlfriend Experience" characters.
  • More free messages. 10 a day, renewed every day, against 5.
  • A cheaper typical month. In the worked month below, 30 images and 3 videos cost $16.99 on SecretCrush AI and $44.98 on Xotic.

At a glance

SecretCrush AIXotic AI
RoleplayImmersive, realistic one-to-one roleplayChat, group chats and a multi-character story mode
Free messages10 a day, every day5 a day, on the free model
Premium messagesUnlimited, with advanced memoryIncluded; flagship characters cost 10 XOT a message
Monthly plan$16.99$24.99
Quarterly plan$38.97 ($12.99 a month)Not offered
Yearly plan$107.88 ($8.99 a month)$149.99 ($12.50 a month)
Included each month500 coins (600 on yearly)1,000 XOT
Images from the monthly allowance8320
Image speedAbout 10–15 s30–60 s
Video speedAbout 40 s per clip1–2 min+
Coin packs$10, $50, $100; open to free accounts$19.99 to $499.99; subscribers only
Prices in USD, checked 14 October 2026. SecretCrush AI figures are our own current prices and limits.

What a month costs: $16.99 vs $24.99

  • SecretCrush AI Premium: $16.99 monthly, $38.97 every three months ($12.99 a month), or $107.88 a year ($8.99 a month). Monthly and quarterly plans add 500 bonus coins each month; the yearly plan adds 600.
  • Xotic AI: $24.99 monthly or $149.99 a year, with 1,000 XOT a month. A second tier, Elite, is $74.99 a month.

Over a year, SecretCrush AI saves you $42.11 on the yearly plans and $96.00 if you pay month by month.

Premium on SecretCrush AI also brings premium models, custom and in-chat AI video generation, exclusive AI image generation, character design, all adult content unlocked, a personalised chat experience, unlimited chat support, early access to new features and full content privacy.

What coins buy: images and video

Images. An image is 6 coins on SecretCrush AI and 50 XOT on Xotic. From the monthly allowance that is 500 ÷ 6 = 83 images against 1,000 ÷ 50 = 20. Ours arrive in about 10 to 15 seconds.

Video. A SecretCrush AI video is a 5-second clip made from a picture for 75 coins, ready in about 40 seconds: 6 clips from the monthly allowance. Xotic's first 5 seconds cost 250 XOT, which is 4 clips from its allowance.

Messages. Ordinary one-to-one chat never spends coins on a SecretCrush AI plan.

A worked month

Take someone who makes 30 images and 3 short videos in a month.

SecretCrush AIXotic AI
30 images180 coins1,500 XOT
3 videos, 5 seconds225 coins750 XOT
Total needed405 coins2,250 XOT
Included in the monthly plan500 coins1,000 XOT
Top-up neededNone, 95 coins left overSmall pack, 2,200 XOT for $19.99
Cost of the month$16.99$44.98
Unlimited messages, advanced memory and 500 coins every month for $16.99, or $8.99 a month on the yearly plan.
See SecretCrush AI plans

Free tier: 10 messages a day vs 5

A free SecretCrush AI account gets 10 messages a day, renewed every day with no card needed, plus 20 welcome coins, enough for three images. You can also build your own character on a free account; the only cost is 6 coins for the character's photo.

Xotic gives a free account 5 messages a day on its free model and one custom character.

Chat and roleplay

Roleplay is where SecretCrush AI is strongest. Characters keep the scene going, stay true to who they are and remember what happened, so a story can run for weeks. Each turn comes with three one-tap reply suggestions, plus regenerate, edit and delete, and you can ask for a picture or a video right inside the chat.

Xotic offers several chat models and per-chat settings. It also adds voice calls, live avatar calls and group chats, which SecretCrush AI does not offer today; if you mainly want one character and a story that feels real, that is what we built for.

How we checked

Xotic figures come from its own help docs and plans page, read on 14 October 2026; SecretCrush AI figures are our own current prices and limits. For more apps side by side, see what an AI companion app really costs, SecretCrush AI vs OurDream AI and the best AI girlfriend apps.

Meet a character tonight: 10 free messages every day, images in about 10 seconds.
Start free on SecretCrush AI

FAQ

Is SecretCrush AI cheaper than Xotic AI?
Yes. SecretCrush AI Premium is $16.99 a month or $107.88 a year ($8.99 a month), against $24.99 a month or $149.99 a year for Xotic AI. SecretCrush AI also includes 83 images a month from its coin allowance, against 20 on Xotic.
How many images does each subscription include?
SecretCrush AI Premium includes 500 coins a month (600 on the yearly plan) and an image costs 6 coins, which is 83 images, each ready in about 10 to 15 seconds. Xotic's plan includes 1,000 XOT and an image costs 50 XOT, which is 20 images.
How many free messages do you get on each?
SecretCrush AI gives a free account 10 messages a day, renewed every day, with no card needed. Xotic gives a free account 5 messages a day on its free model.
Can you buy extra coins without a subscription?
On SecretCrush AI, yes: coin packs from $10 for 300 coins are open to free accounts, and bought coins never expire. Xotic's XOT packs start at $19.99 and need an active subscription.
How fast are images and videos on SecretCrush AI?
An image takes about 10 to 15 seconds and a video clip about 40 seconds, and both can be requested right inside the chat. On many other apps an image takes 30 to 60 seconds and a video one to two minutes or more.
Can you see the prices before signing up?
On SecretCrush AI, yes: every plan and coin pack is on the pricing page, and the coin cost of an image is shown on the image generator, without signing in.
Unlimited messages with advanced memory and 500 coins every month, from $8.99 a month on the yearly plan.
See SecretCrush AI plans